AFSCME Retirees Chapter 31

Back Home

Meeting in My Area

Sub-Chapter Meeting Dates and Times

Sub-chapterDateTimePlacePresident

55- Saline, Gallatin, Pope and Hardin Counties

4th Mon. except Jan, Nov, & Dec

1:30 pm

Pruett Harris Bld. W. Church St., Harrisburg

John Weir

56- Monroe, Randolph, Washington, and Perry Counties

2nd Monday

12 pm

623 State St., Chester

Larry Brown

57- Kankakee County

3rd Thursday except Aug & Dec

11:30 am

Coyote Canyon, 1359 Locke Dr.,  Bradley

Shirley Byrd

59- Jersey, Madison and St. Clair County

2nd Tuesday except Feb &Aug

11:30 am

Wood River Moose; 730 Wesley Drive, Wood River

Dorothy Asbury

60- City of Chicago

4th Tuesday except July, Aug &Dec

10:30 am

AFSCME Office, 205 N Michigan Ave

Mary Jones

66- Lake and McHenry Counties

2nd Tuesday

11 am

Tacos El Norte, 1590 S. Milwaukee Ave., Libertyville

John Tilden

67- Kane County

4th Monday

12:30 pm

Colonial Restaurant 1961 W. Galena, Aurora

Marcia Little

68- DuPage County

1st Wednesday

1 pm 

Hi-View Restaurant, 421 E. St.Charles Rd., Villa Park

Kim Johnson

69- Winnebago and Boone Counties

2nd Thursday except July & Aug

1 pm

Mendelssohn Center, 406 N. Main St., Rockford

Jay Ferraro

70- DeKalb County

4th Thursday

12 pm

Lincoln Inn Restaurant and Bakery
240 E. Lincoln Hwy DeKalb

James Murphy

 71 - Stephenson, Carroll, Jo Davies Counties

 2nd Wednesday except Jan & July

 11 am

 Silver Creek Museum, 2954 S Walnut Rd., Freeport

 Tom Erickson

72- Ogle, Lee, and Whiteside Counties

3rd Wednesday

11:30 am

662 Palmyra Rd. Dixon

Harold Hunt

73- Kendall, Will, and Grundy Counties

1st Thursday except Jan & July

1 pm

Silver Spoon 1601 Jefferson St., Joliet

Louis Briick

74- Rock Island, Mercer, and Henry Counties

3rd Tuesday except July, Aug & Dec

10 am

Butterworth Center 1105 8th St., Moline

Jan Lease

75- Bureau, LaSalle, Putnam, Marshall, and Stark Counties

Last Thursday except Nov & Dec

12 pm

Differing

John Kinkade 

76- Iroquois, Ford, and Livingston Counties

3rd Thursday every other month

1 pm January, March,May, July, September, November

Differing

Ed Corrigan

77- Henderson, Warren and Know Counties

2nd Thurs Except Jan

10 am

VFW, 1001 Michigan Ave., Galesburg
Kathy Breeden
78- Peoria, Woodford, and Tazewell Counties

3rd Wednesday

11:30 am 
Peoria Labor Temple 400 N.E. Jefferson
Carol Hadsell
79- Mclean County

2nd Wednesday except July

11:30 am
Denny’s 701 Eldorado, Bloomington
Jim Dooley
80- Mason, Menard, Logan and Dewitt Counties

4th Thursday except Nov and Dec

10:30 am

Bonanza, 1121 Hickox, Lincoln
Lila Wagner
81- Hancock, McDonough, Fulton, and Schuyler Counties

2nd Wednesday Except Jan

11:30 am

Old Dairy, 210 S. Lafayette, Macomb
Richard Heitz
82- Cass, Scott, Morgan, Calhoun, Greene, and Macoupin Counties 

2nd Wednesday

12 pm

AMVETS, 210 E. Court St Jacksonville
Steve Radliff
83- Adams, Brown and Pike Counties

3rd Monday

1 pm
Quincy Fam. & Resource Center, 639 York, Quincy
Audrey Egerton
85- Fayette, Bond, Marion, and Clinton Counties

2nd Tuesday

11:30 am

Centralia Elks Club, 235 N Locust St., Centralia
David Ford
86- Sangamon County

1st Monday Except July & Jan

11:30 am

SERS, 2101 S. Veterans Pkwy, Springfield
Don Todd
87- Macon, Moultrie, Christian, and Shelby Counties

2nd Mon Except Jan & Feb

1 pm

Decatur Public Library- Staley Room, Decatur
David Spinner
87 Satellite- Montgomery County

2nd Tuesday Except Jan & Feb

1 pm

Hillsboro Farm Bureau 102 N. Main, Hillsboro
David Spinner
88- Piatt, Champaign, and V ermillion
1st Wednesday Except Jan or Aug

11:30

Urbana Civic Center, 108 E. Water St. Urbana
Barb Franklin
90- Jackson, Union, and Alexander Counties
4th Tuesday

1 pm

Anna Heights Baptist Church, 100 Turner Avenue,  Anna
James Wright
 92 - Johnson, Pulaski, and Massac Counties
 3rd Wednesday

 12 pm

 Vienna Diner, 511 E. Vine St., Vienna
Roger Gossett 
93- Franklin and Williamson Counties
3rd Monday

10:00 am

AFSCME Marion Office, 3909 W Ernestine Ln, Marion 
Al Latoza
94- Wayne, Jefferson, and Hamilton Counties

2nd Monday Except Jan & Feb

12:30 am

Heritage Woods Assisted Living 1033 S. 42nd Mt Vernon
Beverly Walker
161- Northern Cook County

3rd Wednesday

11 am

Differing
Charlie Hogan
162- Western Cook County 

4th Tuesday

10:30 am

Tony’s, 9414 Ogden Ave., Brookfield 
Don Railsback
163- Southern cook County 

1st Tuesday 

11 am 

Bloom Township Community Center, 425 Halsted, Chicago Heights, IL 
Mike Bouler 

Sub-chapter locations may be subject to change via the decision of the membership of that sub-chapter.